PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY

Treatment of Personal Data

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), the data provided by the User will be incorporated into an automated file, which will be processed exclusively for the purpose described. These will be collected through the corresponding forms, which will only contain the essential fields to be able to provide the service required by the User, as well as for the realization of own promotional and advertising activities by any means, including the sending of commercial messages through of email, postal mail etc., that may be of your interest.

Personal data will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection, according to Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11, taking the necessary security measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access by third parties may use for different purposes for which they have been requested to the User. In the case where it is considered appropriate to transfer the personal data to other entities, the User will be explicitly informed of the purpose of the file, data provided and the name and address of the transferee, so that he gives his unequivocal consent to this respect.

Finally, the User may exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification and cancellation in compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, or simply for any consultation or personal comment in this regard, by sending an email notification to the address cuevasdelvino @ cuevasdelvino.com or communicating it in writing to Hostelería tradicional española, SL, C/Benito Hortelano, 13, 28370 Chinchón, Madrid.

Navigation with COOKIES

Hostelería tradicional española, S.L. reserves the right to use COOKIES (small text files created by a web server, delivered through a web browser, and stored in its terminals) in the user's navigation through its website to facilitate personalization and ease of navigation , in addition to being able to adapt advertising to reach the right users

Following the data protection policy, we inform you that COOKIES are associated with the anonymous user and your computer, and do not store any personal data, nor any type of information that can identify you.

The user can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of COOKIES by selecting the appropriate configuration of their browser.

By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above.



Nosotros usamos cookies para mejorar su experiencia de navegación. Lea nuestra política de cookies, aquí
Política de cookies +